Registered Programs

Listing of the currently published registered programs.

Ann Arbor

  1. “Making the Future” Summer Camp
  2. 2016 Practice Tech Demo
  3. 2016 Summer Discovery
  4. 2016 Youth Theatre Fellow Program
  5. A2A plus International Summer Camp
  6. A4: Ann Arbor’s Aerial Assault Camp
  7. Ann Arbor Community High School Class visit
  8. ArborHacks II
  9. ArcStart
  10. Athletics Recruiting Program
  11. BLUElab India Feasibility Assessment Site Visit
  12. BLUElab Sa Nimá Collaborative
  13. Blueprint Summer Program
  14. Boy Scout Troop #1240
  15. Burns Lab Summer Interns
  16. C-PHOM
  17. Camp Explorations
  18. Camp Kinomaage
  19. Camp Kinomaage
  20. Campus Kinomaage
  21. Children on Campus
  22. Climate & Space Summer Program
  23. Copley Latin Day
  24. D-RISE (Detroit Research Internship Summer Experience)
  25. DAPCEP Spring Programs
  26. Department of Neurology Clinical and Research Education
  27. Doctors of Tomorrow
  28. Doctors of Tomorrow
  29. EFRI-REM Summer Research at the Cardinale Lab
  30. Electrify Tech Camp
  31. Elementary Mathematics Laboratory
  32. Engineering Alternative Spring Break – Chicago
  33. Engineering Explore with Tau Beta Pi
  34. Engineering Global Leadership: South Africa
  35. FAMNM FIRST Robotics Kickoff 2017
  36. FAMNM M Go Blue Bots FLL Team
  37. FAMNM Robotics Forums
  38. GEAR UP
  39. GEAR UP (Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs)
  40. GENESIS BEST (Boot camp for Entering Students’ Training)
  41. GENESIS ENACT (Exploring Nursing as a Career for Tomorrow)
  42. Girls Code
  43. Girls Code Camp Session I: HTML, CSS, JavaScript
  44. Girls Code Camp Session II: MIT App Inventor (Apps for Android Phones)
  45. Girls in Science and Engineering (GISE) Camp
  46. Girls Who Code Club – Ann Arbor District Library
  47. Great Lakes Bowl (NOSB 2017) volunteer
  48. Health System Children’s Center
  49. High School Conference
  50. High School Conference
  51. Horton / Hanover Middle School Class Visit
  52. Human Trafficking Clinic
  53. ID Tech Camp 2016
  54. Inter Versiculos in Sicilia: A Week-long Workshop in Latin Verse Composition
  55. It’s Great To Be A Girl- The Office of Academic Multicultural Initiatives
  56. J-ROTC 2016
  57. John Schott pike-a-thon
  58. Juvenile Justice Clinic
  59. KidSport
  60. KIPP Ascend Primary
  61. LEAD Summer Business Institute
  62. Leadership Weekend 2017
  63. Love Your Melon at the University of Michigan
  64. M-Fly Outreach with Huron High School
  65. M-HEAL SANA
  66. MASA Payload Outreach with PCEP schools
  67. MiBytes Computer Camps
  68. Michigan Aquaponics
  69. Michigan Aquaponics-Huron High School Partnership
  70. Michigan Artist Citizen
  71. Michigan Community Scholars Program
  72. Michigan Debate Camps
  73. Michigan Health Sciences Precollege Exposure Academy
  74. Michigan Hybrid Racing Team
  75. Michigan Math and Science Scholars – MMSS
  76. Michigan Mentorships for High School Students to Explore with U-M Graduate Students
  77. Michigan Performance Outreach Workshop
  78. Michigan Swim Camps, LLC
  79. Michigan Volleyball
  80. Michigan Youth Ensembles
  81. MindSET
  82. MindSET
  83. MMSA Outreach
  84. Monica Dus Lab summer research
  85. Monica Dus Laboratory
  86. Morning at Michigan
  87. Mosaic Theatre Workshop
  88. MPulse Performing Arts Institutes
  89. National Ocean Science Bowl 2017 (NOSB)
  90. North Campus Children’s Center
  91. One Day Clinical/Research Science Tutorial
  92. One Goal
  93. Peace Neighborhood Center
  94. Penny W. Stamps School of Art & Design Pre College Programs
  95. Penny W. Stamps School of Art & Design Pre College Programs
  96. Petoskey Middle School Class Visit / Craig Williams Teacher
  97. Piano Pedagogy Laboratory Program
  98. PILOT’s Big House Program
  99. Pontiac High School Visit
  100. Public Policy Connects 2015
  101. Ready, Set, Go BLue!
  102. Research In Cundiff Group
  103. Right to Success
  104. Rights to Campus
  105. Scaffold Tissue Engineering Group/Otolaryngology Dept. Research Collaboration Volunteer Research for Minors
  106. ScholarPOWER Recruitment Weekend
  107. ScholarPOWER Visit
  108. School of Natural Resources and Environment
  109. Shadow Day Winter 2017
  110. SHPE’d Abroad-2017
  111. Single Shard
  112. Sister 2 Sister’s Alternative Spring Break
  113. Spanish 232 Special Topics Fall 2016
  114. Stamps Scholars Recruitment Weekend
  115. String Preparatory Academy
  116. Summer Engineering Academy
  117. Summer Exploration in Engineering (SEE) Camp
  118. Summer Internship for high school student
  119. Summer Lab observation for high school student
  120. Suzuki Cello Pedagogy Lessons
  121. SWE Overseas
  122. SWE Shadow Day Fall 2016
  123. SWIP outreach Day- Summers Knoll Camp
  124. Tau Beta Pi Cub Scouts Day
  125. TCH PreSchool Visit
  126. Telluride Association Sophomore Seminar
  127. Telluride Association Summer Program (TASP)
  128. The RISE Program
  129. TIES (Teaching and Inspiring Environmental Stewardship)
  130. TIES – Teaching and Inspiring Environmental Stewardship
  131. Towsley Children’s House
  132. U-Meet the Athlete
  133. UMBS / Ann Arbor Community High School Class visit w/ Courtney Kiley
  134. UMBS / Ballaire High School Class Visit
  135. UMBS / Ballaire High School Class Visit
  136. UMMNH School Programs
  137. University of Michigan – Alzheimer’s Disease Center & Lab Tour
  138. University of Michigan Dearborn Winter Hockey Camp
  139. Utica Center for Math, Science, and Technology visit to North Campus
  140. Varsity Spirit – Cheer Camp 2016
  141. Water Bottle Rocket Launch
  142. Westcoast Connection Bus Tour
  143. WISE Girls in Science and Engineering (GISE) Camp
  144. Xplore Engineering
  145. Young Coders Meet-up
  146. Young Life Leadership
  147. Youth Impact Program

Athletics

  1. Elite Soccer Academy – Mens Soccer Camp
  2. John Beilein Basketball Camps
  3. Michigan Baseball Camps
  4. Michigan College Prep Camp – Cheer
  5. Michigan Cross Country Camp
  6. Michigan Field Hockey Camp
  7. Michigan Girls Soccer Camps
  8. Michigan Gymnastics Camp (Women)
  9. Michigan Swim Camp
  10. Michigan Volleyball Camp
  11. Michigan Womens Golf Camp
  12. Michigan Wrestling Camps
  13. Michigan-Dearborn Women’s Basketball Camps
  14. Red Berenson Hockey Camp
  15. University of Michigan Baseball Camp
  16. University of Michigan Dance
  17. University of Michigan Field Hockey Camp
  18. University of Michigan Lacrosse Camp (Men)
  19. University of Michigan M Soccer Camp
  20. University of Michigan Softball Camp
  21. University of Michigan Softball Camp
  22. University of Michigan W Lacrosse Camp
  23. University of Michigan W Soccer Camp
  24. University of Michigan Womens Basketball Camp
  25. Wolverine Boys Gymnastics Camp
  26. Wolverine Golf Schools (Boys Golf)
  27. Wolverine Technique Schools – Football Camp
  28. Wolverine Tennis
  29. Wolverine Water Polo Camp

Dearborn

  1. 2016 Summer Hockey Camp
  2. 2017 Black Men in Unions Institute
  3. 2017 Engineering and Computer Science Experience
  4. Boy Scout Game Design Merit Badge
  5. Boy Scout Programming Merit Badge
  6. Center for Labor and Community Studies
  7. Coding Camp
  8. Engineering Exploration Day
  9. EXPS 298 Elementary-Student Writing Clinic
  10. Fall 2016 DAPCEP
  11. Girl Scout Entertainment Technology
  12. Girl Scout Entertainment Technology
  13. Girl Scout Web Developer/Game Visionary
  14. Girls are IT!
  15. Hour of Code 2016
  16. iGen Voices
  17. iGen Voices
  18. Maize and Blue Math Circle
  19. Michigan Muslim Youth Council (MMYC) Spring Conference
  20. Presentation on the Life of Cornelius Henderson by students at the Frederick Douglass International Academy with their principal Rashid Faisal
  21. Psychological Assessment of Exceptional Children
  22. Read to Me Program
  23. Registered Behavioral Technician (RBT) Training
  24. SME Career Readiness Academy
  25. Softball Clinic
  26. STEM Cass Tech High School – BMES
  27. Talk by Dr. Eugene Rogers on 7 Last Words of the Unarmed
  28. University of Michigan-Dearborn Hockey Camp

Flint

  1. 2017 UM-Flint Reading Center
  2. Alternative Spring Break
  3. Alumni Reception
  4. Camp Summer Fun
  5. CARE Grant – Springview Elementary
  6. Carman-Ainsworth STEM Early College
  7. Case Assignment Day
  8. Chem Club Demo Squad
  9. Chem Club Demo Squad
  10. Committed to Excellence and Opportunity Pre-College Programs
  11. Committed to Excellence and Opportunity Pre-College Programs/GEAR UP
  12. Curiosity Academy
  13. Curiosity Academy
  14. DEEP (Dual Enrollment Educational Partnerships)
  15. Economics 380
  16. Fall Preview
  17. Flint Recreation Center
  18. Genesee Early College
  19. Grand Blanc Early College
  20. Honors Reception
  21. Kids Night Out
  22. Kids Night Out
  23. Math Field Day
  24. Math Field Day
  25. MLKD Boys & Girls Club
  26. Mott2UM-Flint
  27. Parks in Focus
  28. Short Term STEM English Language Program with Students from China
  29. Su’16 Reading Center Writing Camp
  30. Summer Enrichment Program
  31. Summer Visit Events
  32. Summer Youth Initivative Program and UM-Flint
  33. Super Science Friday
  34. UM-Flint Course: Creative Learning Experiences
  35. UM-Flint Opera Outreach
  36. UM-Flint Student Teaching
  37. Workshops on Wednesday
  38. Youth Basketball Camp

UMHS

  1. Caden’s Car Show
  2. Data Science Summer Camp
  3. Project Healthy Schools