Registered Programs

Listing of the currently published registered programs.

Ann Arbor

  1. “Making the Future” Summer Camp
  2. “See for Yourself! What’s in Your Water?” After-School Club
  3. 2016 Practice Tech Demo
  4. 2016 Summer Discovery
  5. 2016 Youth Theatre Fellow Program
  6. 2017 Forrest OCM group summer research opportunity
  7. 2017 Summer Discovery
  8. 2017 Summer Discovery
  9. A2A plus International Summer Camp
  10. A4: Ann Arbor’s Aerial Assault Camp
  11. Advanced Research at Greenhills High School
  12. AIChE Outreach
  13. Ann Arbor Camerata
  14. Ann Arbor Camerata Side-by-side
  15. Ann Arbor Community High School Class visit
  16. Ann Arbor STEAM Academy Science Olympiad practice – Dynamic Planet (Tau Beta Pi)
  17. ArborHacks II
  18. ArcStart
  19. Aspirnaut Program (satellite program)
  20. Athletics Recruiting Program
  21. BLUElab India Feasibility Assessment Site Visit
  22. BLUElab Sa Nimá Collaborative
  23. Blueprint Summer Program
  24. Boy Scout Troop #1240
  25. Brightmoor Maker Space Summer Program
  26. Burns Lab Summer Interns
  27. C-PHOM
  28. Caden’s Car Show
  29. Camp Explorations
  30. Camp Kinomaage
  31. Camp Kinomaage
  32. Camp Michigania – Walloon
  33. Campus Kinomaage
  34. Career Mentorship/Job Shadowing from Washtenaw International High School
  35. CEO Campus Visit
  36. CEO Campus Visit
  37. CEO Campus Visit
  38. CEO-Campus Visit
  39. CGIS: GIEU Uganda
  40. CGIS: GIEU Vietnam
  41. ChE – Kotov Lab High School Outreach
  42. ChE Hands On Science Day 2017
  43. Child & Family Life Department
  44. Children on Campus
  45. Choral Clinic
  46. Climate & Space Summer Program
  47. Climate & Space Summer Program
  48. Club Sports – Synchronized Swimming Water Show
  49. Common Reading Experience Malawi Volunteer Abroad
  50. Copley Latin Day
  51. Copley Latin Day
  52. CUOS Summer HS Internship
  53. D-RISE (Detroit Research Internship Summer Experience)
  54. DAPCEP Spring Programs
  55. Data Science Summer Camp 2017
  56. Department of Computational Medicine and Biology Girls Who Code
  57. Department of Neurology Clinical and Research Education
  58. Department of Physics
  59. Discover Engineering
  60. Doctors of Tomorrow
  61. Doctors of Tomorrow
  62. Doctors of Tomorrow
  63. Doctors of Tomorrow
  64. EFRI-REM Summer Research at the Cardinale Lab
  65. Electrify Tech Camp
  66. Elementary Mathematics Laboratory
  67. En Nuestra Lengua Literacy and Culture Project
  68. Engineering Alternative Spring Break – Chicago
  69. Engineering Explore with Tau Beta Pi
  70. Engineering Global Leadership Morocco Volunteer Abroad Trip
  71. Engineering Global Leadership: South Africa
  72. Engineering Honors Program, Honors GO Ecuador
  73. ESSI Sports Analytics Summer Camp
  74. FAMNM FIRST Robotics Kickoff 2017
  75. FAMNM FIRST Tech Challenge Kickoff 2017
  76. FAMNM M Go Blue Bots FLL Team
  77. FAMNM Robotics Forums
  78. Future Stars Games
  79. Gaming at Mott’s Children’s Hospital
  80. GEAR UP
  81. GEAR UP (Gaining Early Awareness and Readiness for Undergraduate Programs)
  82. Gender Consciousness Project (GCP)
  83. GENESIS BEST (Boot camp for Entering Students’ Training)
  84. GENESIS ENACT (Exploring Nursing as a Career for Tomorrow)
  85. GIDAS summer camp
  86. Girls Code
  87. Girls Code Camp Session I: HTML, CSS, JavaScript
  88. Girls Code Camp Session II: MIT App Inventor (Apps for Android Phones)
  89. Girls in Science and Engineering (GISE) Camp
  90. Girls Who Code Club – Ann Arbor District Library
  91. Great Lakes Bowl (NOSB 2017) volunteer
  92. Health System Children’s Center
  93. High School Conference
  94. High School Conference
  95. High School Student Shadowing University of Michigan Researcher
  96. Horton / Hanover Middle School Class Visit
  97. Human Trafficking Clinic
  98. ID Tech Camp 2016
  99. Inter Versiculos in Sicilia: A Week-long Workshop in Latin Verse Composition
  100. Internship in the anthropology of China’s minorities.
  101. It’s Great To Be A Girl- The Office of Academic Multicultural Initiatives
  102. J-ROTC 2016
  103. John Schott pike-a-thon
  104. Juvenile Justice Clinic
  105. K-Grams
  106. KidSport
  107. KIPP Ascend Primary
  108. LEAD Summer Business Institute
  109. Leadership Weekend 2017
  110. Living Arts Summer Residential Lab, LASRL
  111. Love Your Melon at the University of Michigan
  112. LSA: Global Scholars Program in Northwest India
  113. Lurie Nanofabrication Facility tours
  114. M-Fly Outreach with Huron High School
  115. M-HEAL SANA
  116. M-Prize Chamber Arts Competition
  117. MASA Payload Outreach with PCEP schools
  118. Merze Tate Explorers’ Travel Writers Academy
  119. Merze Tate Explorers’ Travel Writers Academy
  120. MHacks X
  121. MiBytes Computer Camps
  122. Michigan Aquaponics
  123. Michigan Aquaponics-Huron High School Partnership
  124. Michigan Artist Citizen
  125. Michigan Cello Festival
  126. Michigan College Advising Corps’ Michigan Experience Day 2017
  127. Michigan Community Scholars Program
  128. Michigan Dance Camp
  129. Michigan Debate Camps
  130. Michigan Health Sciences Precollege Exposure Academy
  131. Michigan Hybrid Racing Team
  132. Michigan Institute for Data Science
  133. Michigan Math and Science Scholars – MMSS
  134. Michigan Math Circle
  135. Michigan Mentorships for High School Students to Explore with U-M Graduate Students
  136. Michigan Performance Outreach Workshop
  137. Michigan Swim Camps, LLC
  138. Michigan Volleyball
  139. Michigan Youth Ensembles
  140. MIDAS Data Science Summer Camp 2017
  141. MindSET
  142. MindSET
  143. MindSET
  144. MMSA Outreach
  145. Monica Dus Lab summer research
  146. Monica Dus Laboratory
  147. Morning at Michigan
  148. Mosaic Theatre Workshop
  149. MOvE: Michigan Overnight Experience
  150. MPulse Performing Arts Institutes
  151. MPulse Performing Arts Institutes
  152. Music Matters 2017
  153. National Ocean Science Bowl 2017 (NOSB)
  154. North Campus Children’s Center
  155. One Day Clinical/Research Science Tutorial
  156. One Goal
  157. Peace Neighborhood Center
  158. Penny W. Stamps School of Art & Design Pre College Programs
  159. Penny W. Stamps School of Art & Design Pre College Programs
  160. Petoskey Middle School Class Visit / Craig Williams Teacher
  161. Piano Pedagogy Laboratory Program
  162. PILOT’s Big House Program
  163. Pontiac High School Visit
  164. Prison Creative Arts Project (PCAP)
  165. Project Healthy Schools
  166. Public Policy Connects 2015
  167. Reading Summer Camps
  168. Reading Summer Camps
  169. Ready, Set, Go BLue!
  170. Research In Cundiff Group
  171. Residence Halls Association Siblings Weekend
  172. Right to Success
  173. Rights to Campus
  174. Scaffold Tissue Engineering Group/Otolaryngology Dept. Research Collaboration Volunteer Research for Minors
  175. ScholarPOWER Recruitment Weekend
  176. ScholarPOWER Visit
  177. School of Natural Resources and Environment
  178. Science for Tomorrow/ Future U
  179. Shadow Day Winter 2017
  180. Shiawassee Scholars
  181. SHPE’d Abroad-2017
  182. Single Shard
  183. Sister 2 Sister’s Alternative Spring Break
  184. Slice of Life
  185. Spanish 232 Special Topics Fall 2016
  186. Stamps Scholars Recruitment Weekend
  187. STEM Interprofessional Learning Community
  188. String Preparatory Academy
  189. Summer Engineering Academy
  190. Summer Exploration in Engineering (SEE) Camp
  191. Summer Internship for high school student
  192. Summer Lab observation for high school student
  193. Summer Youth Dialogues
  194. Summer Youth Dialogues
  195. Suzuki Cello Pedagogy Lessons
  196. SWE Overseas
  197. SWE Shadow Day Fall 2016
  198. SWIP outreach Day- Summers Knoll Camp
  199. Systems Biology of Human Diseases Student Outreach
  200. Tau Beta Pi Cub Scouts Day
  201. TCH PreSchool Visit
  202. Telluride Association Sophomore Seminar
  203. Telluride Association Summer Program (TASP)
  204. The Department of Romance Languages and Literatures
  205. The RISE Program
  206. The Seth Bonder Summer Camp in Computational and Data Science
  207. Thompson Research
  208. TIES (Teaching and Inspiring Environmental Stewardship)
  209. TIES – Teaching and Inspiring Environmental Stewardship
  210. Towsley Children’s House
  211. U-Meet the Athlete
  212. UMBS / Ann Arbor Community High School Class visit w/ Courtney Kiley
  213. UMBS / Ballaire High School Class Visit
  214. UMBS / Ballaire High School Class Visit
  215. UMMNH School Programs
  216. University of Michigan – Alzheimer’s Disease Center & Lab Tour
  217. University of Michigan Athletics – Recruiting
  218. University of Michigan Dearborn Winter Hockey Camp
  219. University of Michigan Science Olympiad Invitational
  220. Ursula Jakob Research Lab
  221. Utica Center for Math, Science, and Technology visit to North Campus
  222. Varsity Spirit – Cheer Camp 2016
  223. Vibrancy of Silence: A Discussion with my Sisters
  224. Visiting Transit
  225. Water Bottle Rocket Launch
  226. Westcoast Connection Bus Tour
  227. WISE Girls in Science and Engineering (GISE) Camp
  228. Wolverine Pathways
  229. Women’s Swimming and Diving
  230. Xplore Engineering
  231. Young Coders Meet-up
  232. Young Life Leadership
  233. Youth Impact Program

Athletics

  1. Michigan Baseball Camp
  2. Michigan Cheer Camp
  3. Michigan Dance Camp
  4. Michigan Dive Camp
  5. Michigan Field Hockey Camp
  6. Michigan Football Camp
  7. Michigan Ice Hockey Camp
  8. Michigan M Basketball Camp
  9. Michigan M Golf Camp
  10. Michigan M Gymnastics Camp
  11. Michigan M Lacrosse Camp
  12. Michigan M Soccer Camp
  13. Michigan Softball Camp
  14. Michigan Swim Camp
  15. Michigan Tennis Camp
  16. Michigan Track & Cross Country Camp
  17. Michigan Volleyball Camp
  18. Michigan W Basketball Camp
  19. Michigan W Golf Camp
  20. Michigan W Gymnastics Camp
  21. Michigan W Lacrosse Camp
  22. Michigan W Soccer Camp
  23. Michigan Water Polo Camp
  24. Michigan Wrestling Camp

Dearborn

  1. 2016 Summer Hockey Camp
  2. 2017 Black Men in Unions Institute
  3. 2017 Engineering and Computer Science Experience
  4. Boy Scout Game Design Merit Badge
  5. Boy Scout Game Design Merit Badge
  6. Boy Scout Programming Merit Badge
  7. Boy Scout Programming Merit Badge
  8. Center for Labor and Community Studies
  9. Children’s Gardening Program
  10. Coding Camp
  11. Coding Camp
  12. Coding Camp Fall 2017
  13. DAPCEP Fall 2017
  14. Engineering Exploration Day
  15. Environmental Interpretive Center – Public Programs
  16. Exploring Engineering
  17. EXPS 298 Elementary-Student Writing Clinic
  18. Fall 2016 DAPCEP
  19. Girl Scout Entertainment Technology
  20. Girl Scout Entertainment Technology
  21. Girl Scout Web Developer/Game Visionary
  22. Girls are IT!
  23. Hour of Code 2016
  24. iGen Voices
  25. iGen Voices
  26. K-12 Environmental Education Programs
  27. Maize and Blue Math Circle
  28. Michigan Muslim Youth Council (MMYC) Spring Conference
  29. Michigan-Dearborn Men’s Basketball Camps
  30. Michigan-Dearborn Women’s Basketball Camps
  31. Middle School Madness UM-Dearborn Men’s Basketball
  32. Osborn High School campus visit
  33. Presentation on the Life of Cornelius Henderson by students at the Frederick Douglass International Academy with their principal Rashid Faisal
  34. Psychological Assessment of Exceptional Children
  35. Read to Me Program
  36. Registered Behavioral Technician (RBT) Training
  37. Science Exploration Day
  38. SME Career Readiness Academy
  39. Softball Clinic
  40. STEM Cass Tech High School – BMES
  41. Summer 2017 STEM Mentoring Program
  42. Talk by Dr. Eugene Rogers on 7 Last Words of the Unarmed
  43. UM-Dearborn Summer Volleyball Camps
  44. University of Michigan-Dearborn Hockey Camp
  45. University of Michigan-Dearborn Hockey Youth Camp
  46. Young Authors’ Festival
  47. Young Naturalists Program (Summer)
  48. Young Naturalists Program (Year-round)

Flint

  1. 2017 UM-Flint Reading Center
  2. Alternative Spring Break
  3. Alumni Reception
  4. Byron Early College
  5. Camp Summer Fun
  6. CARE Grant – Springview Elementary
  7. Carman-Ainsworth STEM Early College
  8. Carman-Ainsworth STEM Early College
  9. Case Assignment Day
  10. Chem Club Demo Squad
  11. Chem Club Demo Squad
  12. Clarkston Ealry College
  13. Clio Ealry College
  14. Committed To Excellence and Opportunity
  15. Committed to Excellence and Opportunity Pre-College Programs
  16. Committed to Excellence and Opportunity Pre-College Programs/GEAR UP
  17. Curiosity Academy
  18. Curiosity Academy
  19. DEEP
  20. DEEP (Dual Enrollment Educational Partnerships)
  21. Economics 380
  22. Fall Preview
  23. Flint Recreation Center
  24. GEAR UP
  25. GEMS; Girls in Engineering Math & Sciences
  26. Genesee Early College
  27. Genesee Early College
  28. Grand Blanc Early College
  29. Grand Blanc Early College
  30. Honors Reception
  31. Kids Night Out
  32. Kids Night Out
  33. Kids Night Out
  34. Math Field Day
  35. Math Field Day
  36. MLKD Boys & Girls Club
  37. Mott2UM-Flint
  38. Parks in Focus
  39. Promise Scholar Success Institute I
  40. SEC 445 Improving Reading with 9th Graders at Beecher High School
  41. Short Term STEM English Language Program with Students from China
  42. Spring Preview
  43. Su’16 Reading Center Writing Camp
  44. Summer Enrichment Program
  45. Summer Entrepreneurship Institute
  46. Summer Visit Events
  47. Summer Vocal Academy of Music
  48. Summer Youth Initivative Program and UM-Flint
  49. Super Science Friday
  50. Transferrable Skills Workshop
  51. UM-Flint Course: Creative Learning Experiences
  52. UM-Flint Opera Outreach
  53. UM-Flint Student Teaching
  54. Workshops on Wednesday
  55. Youth Basketball Camp

UMHS

  1. Caden’s Car Show
  2. Data Science Summer Camp
  3. Department of Neurology Clinical and Research Education
  4. Project Healthy Schools